Festival Program

Day 01
Thursday

Maryborough Markets, Maryborough CBD, 7am - 12 noon

Basket Weaving Workshop Gatakers Artspace

Gatakers Artspace, Gatakers Artspace, 9.30am - 3:30pm

Story Bank, Story Bank Museum, 9:30am - 3:30pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Bond Store, Bond Store, 9:30 - 3:30pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Day 02
Friday

Bond Store, Bond Store, 9:30 - 3:30pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Story Bank, Story Bank Museum, 9:30 - 3:30pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Gatakers Artspace, Gatakers Artspace, 9.30am - 3:30pm

Day 03
Saturday

Gatakers Artspace, Gatakers Artspace, 9.30am - 4pm

Recycled Materials Workshop, Gatakers Artspace, 1pm - 4pm

Charlotte's Web, Brolga Theatre, 10:30am - 11:25am | Bookings essential, book here.

Bond Store, Bond Store, 9:30 - 2pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Story Bank, Story Bank Museum, 9:30 - 2pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Day 04

Gatakers Artspace Gatakers Artspace 9.30am - 4pm

Recycled Materials Workshop Gatakers Artspace 10am - 12 noon | 1pm - 4pm

The Ten Tenors - Celebrating 25 Years Brolga Theatre 3pm - 5:15pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Story Bank Story Bank Museum 9:30 - 2pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Bond Store Bond Store 9:30 - 2pm | Bookings essential, book here.

Maryborough Military & Colonial Museum 9:30am - 4pm $2 Entry

Mary Ann Steam Train Macaliser Station From 10am $3 - $12 Entry

Portside Cafe & Restaurant Portside Cafe & Restaurant 7am - late


Sunday in the Park

Welcome to Country Main Stage 10am - 10:15am

Robyn Osborne Mary River Parklands 10:15am- 11:00am

Jon Vea Vea 10:15am- 11:00am

Magic Show Queens Park 10:15am- 11:00am

Movie Trivia Band Hall 10:30am- 11:15am

Time Cannon Portside 11:00am- 11:15am | 4:00pm - 4:15pm

Bre Ferguson 11:10am- 11:55am

Marsupial Madness Queens Park 11:30am- 12:00pm

Chris Collins Mary River Parklands 11:30am- 12:15pm

Magic Workshop 11:30am- 12:15pm

Marc Bright (Show) 11:45am- 12:15pm

Gums & Roses Queens Park 12:10pm- 12:55pm

The Grand Parade 12:30pm- 1pm

Chimney Sweep & Nanny Race Challenge Awards Main Stage 12:45pm- 1pm

Fashion in the Park Main Stage 1:00pm- 1:30pm

Book Time Mary River Parklands 1pm- 1:45pm

Teddy Bear Picnic in Wonderland Show Queens Park 1:10pm- 1:40pm

Peter Sajko 1:15pm- 2:00pm

Mary Poppins Trivia Band Hall 1:30pm- 2:15pm

Science Show Queens Park 2pm- 2:45pm

Marc Bright (Show) Main Stage 2pm- 2:30pm

Book Time Mary River Parklands 2:05pm- 2:50pm

Charlene Walters 2:10pm- 2:55pm

Excelsior Band Queens Park 3pm- 3:45pm

Music Trivia Band Hall 3pm- 3:45pm

The TEN Tenors- Celebrating 25 Years Brolga Theatre 3pm- 5:15pm

Book Time Mary River Parklands 3:10pm- 3:55pm

Marc Bright (Art Mural) Mary River Parklands & Queens Park ALL

Kim Manici (Art Circles) Mary River Parklands & Queens Park ALL

Will Paes (Chalk Artist) Mary River Parklands & Queens Park ALL

Chimney Sweep Challenge Richmond Street ALL

The Great Nanny Race Richmond Street ALL

Crash Box Crew Mary River Parklands & Queens Park All day

Hoozattevents Roving Mary River Parklands & Queens Park All day

Glen Rhodes- Roving Mary River Parklands & Queens Park All day

Wayne Fleming Mary River Parklands & Queens Park All day